Staff Directory

top_Left0.jpg
top_right2.jpg

Welcome to the Willard Elementary School staff directory.  For teacher email contact information,  please visit the teacher's web page.  

Please note:  District 65 supports a home-to-school connection using a variety of technology tools, including teacher web pages. Some of the links below will take you to an external teacher web page created by the designated teacher.  This site is designed to support that home to school connection with parents and students, but is independent of the District site.  The creator is solely responsible for the content therein.

If you have questions, please contact your school or the teacher directly.  For most District 65 employees, the email protocol is lastnamefirstinitial@district65.net

bottom_Left0.jpg
Bottom_Right1.jpg
Name
Assignment (Section)
Web
Room
Brandy Trafman
Kindergarten (001)
B-7
Jean Luft
Kindergarten (002)
B-4
Enice Reyes/Alicia Quiroz-TA
Kindergarten TWI (003)
B-5
Saronita Skipworth
Kindergarten (004)
114
Liz Jean-Pierre
1st Grade (101)
108
Jasmine Sebaggala
1st Grade (102)
109
Crystal McKone
1st Grade (102)
109
Maria Barraza/Alicia Quiroz
1st Grade TWI (103)
152
Lara Galicia
1st Grade (104)
150
Robin O’Hara
2nd Grade (201)
106
Margaret Waterkotte
2nd Grade (202)
107
Joyce Shimada
2nd Grade TWI (203)
110
Frances Collins
2nd Grade (204)
112
Tracey Discoll
3rd Grade (301)
208
Helen Chau
3rd Grade (302)
104
Terry Maslanka
3rd Grade TWI (303)
105
Kim Jackson
3rd Grade (304)
207
John Minor
4th Grade (401)
206
Bob Vick
4th Grade (402)
204
Edith Bonazza-Cadenas
4th Grade TWI (403)
205
Jasmine Sebaggala
4th Grade (404)
203
Ruth Young
4th Grade (404)
211
Horace Combs
5th Grade (501)
215
Ray McLaughlin
5th Grade (502)
201
Alex Neri
5th Grade TWI (503)
203
Ruth Young
5th Grade (504)
211
Christine Skoglund
Library Media Specialist
102
Laurie Brown
Physical Education
B-6
Derek Winkelmann
Physical Education
B-6
Janell Bjorklund
Music
B-12
Kathleen Toscano
Art (Tuesday)
B-1
Mary Olsen
Art (Wednesday, Friday)
B-1
Marisa Hernandez
Art (Monday)
B-1
Kristen Durning
Drama
Auditorium
Jason Ewing
Drama
Auditorium
Elyse Stole
Special Education Resource
102
Mary Pomerantz
Special Education Resource
210
Elvia Leon
Special Education Resource, TWI
102
Lindsey Wixson
Psychologist
210
Cheryl Logan
Social Worker
111
Michelle Thurston
Speech/Language
214
Michelle Boudouris
Bilingual Speech/Language
Laura Hernandez
Occupational Therapy
B-4a
Laura Kier
Reading Intervention
102
Jennifer Kyrias
Reading Intervention, Bilingual
102
Jim Janossy
Orchestra
Auditorium
Rob Tejada
Band
Auditorium
Mamie Redus
Childcare
Multipurpose
Manuel Aleman
Bilingual Parent Liaison
Jerry Michel
Principal
Office
Jerry Succes
Assistant Principal
Office
Yvonne Boone
Secretary
Office
Loretha Henry
Health Clerk
Office
Lourdes Ramirez
Lunch Manager
Kitchen
James English
Head Custodian
B-2

 
Last Modified: Oct 14, 2014
© Copyright Evanston/Skokie CC School District 65